Leadership Team

Strategic Leadership Team

Linda Kenny  |  ext. 1212
Chief Executive Officer 

 

 

Lisa Vohsemer  |  ext. 1348
Vice President -  Finance & Organizational Services

Lori Madden  |  ext. 1211

Vice President - People & Culture

 

 

Karen Moore  |  ext. 1225
Principal, KidsAbility School Authority

 

Tracy Shonk-Lacey  |  ext. 1297
Vice President - Client Services

 

 

Lisa Talbot  |  ext. 1201
Executive Director, KidsAbility Foundation

Holly Hendershot | ext. 1215

Director of Strategy and Communications 

 

 

Brendan Wylie-Toal | ext. 1294 

Director of Innovation 


 

 


Joint Leadership

Jessica Adams  |  ext. 1335

Clinical Manager, Speech-Language Pathology – Early Years

 

 

 

Marie Maceiras  |  ext. 6248

Clinical Manager, Occupational Therapy – School Based Rehab Services

 

 

Erin Broxterman  |  ext. 6234

Clinical Manager, Speech-Language Pathology – School Years & Specialized/Program Manager for Augmentative Communication Services

 

 

Heather Menaldo  |  ext. 1207

Associate Director | Community-Based Rehabilitation Services

 

Paul Ditner  |  ext. 1256

Facilities Supervisor

 

 

 

Diana Molloy  |  ext. 1318

Clinical Manager, Occupational Therapy – School Years, Early Years & Specialized

 

 

Martha Fischer  |  ext. 2276

Clinical Manager - Speech Language Pathology - School Based Rehabilitation Services



 

 

Chuck Myke  |  ext. 1316
Clinical Manager, Social Work

 

Adriana Garcia Ruiz  |  ext. 1273
Program Manager - School Based Rehabilitation Services

 

 

Robyn Schall  |  ext. 1406
Controller

 

Sue Gibson  |  ext. 1253
Associate Director - Client Access

 

 

Matt Seeley  |  ext. 1415
Process Improvement Supervisor

Jennifer Rowe | ext. 1213

Associate Director, School Based Rehabilitation Services and Community Partnerships

 

Tom Szozda  |  ext. 1219
Manager of Information Services

 

Amanda Griffin  |  ext. 1349
Client Access Navigation Specialist 

 

 

Norma Williams  |  ext. 1264
Clinical Manager, Speech-Language Pathology – Early Years

 

Nancy Hughey-Becker  |  ext. 1353
Client Relationship Manager

 

 

Shannon Wright  |  ext. 1292
Associate Director | Behaviour Supports

Marie Kittel-Routledge  |  ext. 1241
Associate Director | Human Resources

 

Paola Zimmer  |  ext. 3268
Program Manager, Early Years

 

Jennifer Lee  |  ext. 2315
Clinical Manager, Physiotherapy

 

 Gabrielle Shiry | ext. 1326

 Intake Program Manager 

 

 Becky Klokoff | ext. 1411

Program Manager - Community Partnerships 

       

 

 Michele Gilman | ext. 6544

Program Manager - School Years and Specialized Services                                    

 Jessica MacStraus | ext. 1777

Program Manager for Behaviour Supports 

 

 Danielle Thomson | ext. 2465

Clinical Manager for Behaviour Supports